Hidden GemsTengkleng Ponco
NIGHT SPOT
4.3(2,000 Google reviews)
•
Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta

#1 culinary Division Yogyakarta

Tengkleng Ponco

Spesialis tengkleng dan kepala kambing di kawasan Jetis. Kuah tongseng pekat dengan aroma kaldu kambing menggoda. Daging empuk cocok dengan nasi hangat dan samb…

90%

Travelers Recommend

2,000+

Visited

Malam hari.

Best Time (WIB)

Jogjagem Recommendation

"A great spot for Unique Spot Explorers, Art & Culture Seekers and Photo Enthusiasts — Tengkleng Ponco is definitely worth adding to your Jogja trip!"

Optimal Visit HourMalam hari.Golden hour light
Opening Hours05:00 PM - 12:00 AM DailyDaily access
Visiting SeasonYear-round (Best: May–Oct)Pleasant weather
Terrain & AccessKepala KambingKuah Pekat
Ticket PriceIDR 20.000International Tourists: IDR 150.000
ClimateLive 28C • TropicalEnjoy pleasant weather at Tengkleng Ponco.

Destination Story & Highlights

Spesialis Tengkleng dan Kepala Kambing

Spesialis tengkleng dan kepala kambing di kawasan Jetis. Kuah tongseng pekat dengan aroma kaldu kambing menggoda. Daging empuk cocok dengan nasi hangat dan sambal pedas.

"Tengkleng Ponco fokus pada olahan tengkleng dan kepala kambing. Kepala kambing yang dimasak dengan rempah khas menghasilkan rasa yang unik dan berbeda dari tengkleng biasa."

Traveler Tips
Tengkleng dan kepala kambing menjadi menu utama.
Kuah pekatnya kaya kaldu.
Sambal pedas menambah sensasi.
Tengkleng Ponco detail foto
DESTINATION PHOTOA favorite spot with breathtaking views.

Complete Your Trip

Tailored to your travel style
🏨 STAY

Stay Nearby

Cozy & aesthetic stays

AI PickedBrowse
🍜 CULINARY

Local Eats & Cafes

Top spots & cozy cafes

AI PickedBrowse
🎭 DISCOVER

Fun Experiences

Exciting adventures & cultural spots

AI PickedBrowse
🛍 CRAFT

Local Shopping

Unique souvenirs & local crafts

AI PickedBrowse
👨 SERVICE

Local Guide

Experienced local guides

AI PickedBrowse
🚗 RIDE

Transportation

Vehicle rentals & rides

AI PickedBrowse

Ecosystem Route Map

LAT -7.7897 • LNG 110.3730
Filter Map Pins

AI Trip Suggestion

A relaxed itinerary tailored to your travel style
08:00

Morning Exploration at Tengkleng PoncoCurrent Spot

Start your day early to enjoy Tengkleng Ponco with fresh morning air and fewer crowds.

10:30

Stroll Around

Take a casual stroll around to soak in the local vibe.

12:00

Food & Coffee Break

Enjoy delicious local meals at favorite spots in Yogyakarta.

14:00

Afternoon Chill

Take time in the afternoon to revisit favorite spots or take photos.

17:30

Golden Hour Glow

The warm late afternoon light makes for gorgeous photo ops.

Upcoming Events

No nearby events in this area
No upcoming events yet

4.3

0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Visitor Review Summary

Be the first to leave a review here!

Most loved

  • ●Tengkleng dan kepala kambing menjadi menu utama.
  • ●Kuah pekatnya kaya kaldu.
  • ●Sambal pedas menambah sensasi.

Visit notes

  • ●Peak hours can be busy
  • ●Check opening hours before going

Write a Review

Share your experience here

✍️

Sign in to leave a review

Help fellow travelers discover this awesome spot

Sign In

🔍

No {filter} reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience here!

Travel Assistant Panel
LIVE TRIP
Exploring Now:

Tengkleng Ponco

Time09:15 AM
Weather28C ☀
CrowdQuiet
Nearby Recommendations

Visit around (Malam hari.) for the best experience.

Estimated duration: Malam hari.

Use the Kepala Kambing facility for a more comfortable visit.

Estimated duration: 10:00 AM

Midday sunlight makes for super crisp and vivid photos.

Estimated duration: 11:00 AM

Tengkleng dan kepala kambing menjadi menu utama.

Estimated duration: 12:00 PM

Check out local eats in Yogyakarta after your visit.

Estimated duration: 01:00 PM
Traveler Recommendations
VERIFIED PARTNERS

No verified partners found in this category.

OTHER POPULAR PLACES

Traveler Moments & Stories

Fun moments at Budi Santoso
4.4★ Review

"Tempat sederhana tapi rasa bintang lima."

Budi Santoso
Budi Santosotraveler in Yogyakarta
AI Highlight
Fun moments at Arief Nugroho
4.7★ Review

"Tengklengnya luar biasa enak! Daging empuk bumbu meresap."

Arief Nugroho
Arief Nugrohotraveler in Yogyakarta
AI Highlight
Fun moments at Dewi Lestari
4.4★ Review

"Sate kambingnya juicy dan empuk, bumbu medok."

Dewi Lestari
Dewi Lestaritraveler in Yogyakarta
AI Highlight