Hidden GemsKedai Kopi Menoreh Pak Rohmat
HIDDEN GEM
4.1(1,100 Google reviews)
•
Kulon Progo, Yogyakarta

#1 culinary Division Yogyakarta

Kedai Kopi Menoreh Pak Rohmat

Ngopi di perbukitan Menoreh. View alam, suasana adem. Kopi robusta lokal enak dan murah.

90%

Travelers Recommend

1,100+

Visited

Pagi atau sore hari.

Best Time (WIB)

Jogjagem Recommendation

"A great spot for Landscape Photographers — Kedai Kopi Menoreh Pak Rohmat is definitely worth adding to your Jogja trip!"

Optimal Visit HourPagi atau sore hari.Golden hour light
Opening Hours07:00 AM - 05:00 PM DailyDaily access
Visiting SeasonYear-round (Best: May–Oct)Pleasant weather
Terrain & AccessView PerbukitanKopi Lokal
Ticket PriceIDR 5.000International Tourists: IDR 37.500
ClimateLive 30C • Partly CloudyEnjoy pleasant weather at Kedai Kopi Menoreh Pak Rohmat.

Destination Story & Highlights

Ngopi di Perbukitan Menoreh

Ngopi di perbukitan Menoreh. View alam, suasana adem. Kopi robusta lokal enak dan murah.

"Pak Rohmat jual kopi robusta lokal dari kebun sendiri. Ngopi di ketinggian dengan view perbukitan."

Traveler Tips
Kopi robusta lokal jadi andalan.
Datang pagi untuk kabut perbukitan.
Kedai Kopi Menoreh Pak Rohmat detail foto
DESTINATION PHOTOA favorite spot with breathtaking views.

Complete Your Trip

Tailored to your travel style
🏨 STAY

Stay Nearby

Cozy & aesthetic stays

AI PickedBrowse
🍜 CULINARY

Local Eats & Cafes

Top spots & cozy cafes

AI PickedBrowse
🎭 DISCOVER

Fun Experiences

Exciting adventures & cultural spots

AI PickedBrowse
🛍 CRAFT

Local Shopping

Unique souvenirs & local crafts

AI PickedBrowse
👨 SERVICE

Local Guide

Experienced local guides

AI PickedBrowse
🚗 RIDE

Transportation

Vehicle rentals & rides

AI PickedBrowse

Ecosystem Route Map

LAT -7.7512 • LNG 110.1885
Filter Map Pins

AI Trip Suggestion

A relaxed itinerary tailored to your travel style
08:00

Morning Exploration at Kedai Kopi Menoreh Pak RohmatCurrent Spot

Start your day early to enjoy Kedai Kopi Menoreh Pak Rohmat with fresh morning air and fewer crowds.

10:30

Stroll Around

Take a casual stroll around to soak in the local vibe.

12:00

Food & Coffee Break

Enjoy delicious local meals at favorite spots in Kulon Progo.

14:00

Afternoon Chill

Take time in the afternoon to revisit favorite spots or take photos.

17:30

Golden Hour Glow

The warm late afternoon light makes for gorgeous photo ops.

Upcoming Events

No nearby events in this area
No upcoming events yet

4.1

0 reviews

5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Visitor Review Summary

Be the first to leave a review here!

Most loved

  • ●Kopi robusta lokal jadi andalan.
  • ●Datang pagi untuk kabut perbukitan.

Visit notes

  • ●Peak hours can be busy
  • ●Check opening hours before going

Write a Review

Share your experience here

✍️

Sign in to leave a review

Help fellow travelers discover this awesome spot

Sign In

🔍

No {filter} reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience here!

Travel Assistant Panel
LIVE TRIP
Exploring Now:

Kedai Kopi Menoreh Pak Rohmat

Time09:15 AM
Weather30C ☀
CrowdQuiet
Nearby Recommendations

Visit around (Pagi atau sore hari.) for the best experience.

Estimated duration: Pagi atau sore hari.

Use the View Perbukitan facility for a more comfortable visit.

Estimated duration: 10:00 AM

Midday sunlight makes for super crisp and vivid photos.

Estimated duration: 11:00 AM

Kopi robusta lokal jadi andalan.

Estimated duration: 12:00 PM

Check out local eats in Kulon Progo after your visit.

Estimated duration: 01:00 PM
Traveler Recommendations
VERIFIED PARTNERS

No verified partners found in this category.

OTHER POPULAR PLACES

Traveler Moments & Stories

Fun moments at Putri Anindya
4.2★ Review

"Pertama kali coba dan langsung jatuh cinta. Wajib balik lagi!"

Putri Anindya
Putri Anindyatraveler in Yogyakarta
AI Highlight
Fun moments at Hendra Kusuma
4.2★ Review

"Porsi melimpah, harga mahasiswa. Inilah Jogja!"

Hendra Kusuma
Hendra Kusumatraveler in Yogyakarta
AI Highlight
Fun moments at Dewi Lestari
4.1★ Review

"Suasana tradisional Jogja yang kental. Cocok untuk keluarga."

Dewi Lestari
Dewi Lestaritraveler in Yogyakarta
AI Highlight